Lot n° 30  | Auction 317

Giuseppe Ajmone ( Carpignano Sesia  1923 - Romagnano Sesia  2005 )

Estimate € 260 - 280

Sold € 250

Auction: 11 December 2013 at 15:00

"Nudo" tecnica mista su carta intelata, cm 49,5x35 Firmato e dedicato "A Silvia" in basso a destra   "Nude" mixed media on canvas-backed paper Signed and dedicated "A Silvia" at bottom right

Estimate € 260 - 280

Sold € 250