Lot n° 214  | Auction 320

Estimate € 3,500 - 4,000

Auction: 16 April 2014 at 15:30

Scuola italiana del sec. XVII "Fuga in Egitto" olio su tela (cm. 46x32,5) in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato del sec. XIX (minimi difetti alla cornice) Italian school of the 17th century "Flight to Egypt", oil on canvas. Carved and gilt frame of the 19th century (minor defects to frame)

Estimate € 3,500 - 4,000