Lot n° 474  | Auction 327

Giacomo Francesco Cipper detto il "Todeschini" ( Feldkirch  1664 - Milano  1736 )

Estimate € 4,500 - 4,800

Sold € 6,000

Auction: 15 October 2014 at 15:30

detto il Todeschini (attr.) "Piccolo mendicante" olio su tela (cm 72x58). In cornice dorata known as Todeschini (attributed) "Young beggar" oil on canvas. Gilt frame

Estimate € 4,500 - 4,800

Sold € 6,000