Lot n° 482  | Auction 327

Giacomo Francesco Cipper detto il "Todeschini" ( Feldkirch  1664 - Milano  1736 )

Estimate € 7,000 - 7,500

Sold € 6,000

Auction: 15 October 2014 at 15:30

detto il Todeschini (attr.) "Contadino con trappola per topi" olio su tela (cm 127x102). In cornice dorata. Allegata expertise di Mina Gregori. known as Todeschini (attributed) "Peasant with Mousetrap" oil on canvas. Gilt frame Appended expertise by Mina Gregori

Estimate € 7,000 - 7,500

Sold € 6,000