Lot n° 22  | Auction 300

Daniele Scola ( Genova  1877 - Varese  1948 )

Estimate € 400 - 500

Sold € 750

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

"La bambolona" scultura in bronzo (h cm 21) Firmata e datata '21 (?) sulla base "The Big Doll", bronze sculpture Signed and dated

Estimate € 400 - 500

Sold € 750