Auction 300 / Lot n° 22

Daniele Scola

 (  Genova   1877  -  Varese   1948  )

"La bambolona" scultura in bronzo (h cm 21) Firmata e datata '21 (?) sulla base "The Big Doll", bronze sculpture Signed and dated

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 400 - 500

Sold € 750