Auction 300 / Lot n° 37

Giovanni Bartolena

 (  Livorno   1866  -    1942  )

"Fiori" olio su compensato (cm 39x29.5) Firmato in basso a sinistra "Flowers" oil on plywood Signed bottom left

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 4,000 - 6,000

Sold € 2,500