Auction 300 / Lot n° 4

Pittore romantico del XIX secolo "Veduta lacustre con chiesetta" acquerello su cartoncino ovale (cm 14x19) Recante firma C.Canella in basso a destra Romantic painter, 19th century "View of the Lake with Chapel" watercolour on oval cardboard Signed C. Canella bottom right

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 400 - 500

Sold € 300