Auction 300 / Lot n° 40

Adolfo Belimbau

 (  Il Cairo   1845  -  Firenze   1938  )

"Case nel Trentino" olio su tavola (cm 32.5x19.5) Firmato in basso a sinistra. Al retro cartiglio "Houses in Trentino" oil on panel Signed bottom left. Seal on reverse

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 1,800 - 2,000