Auction 300 / Lot n° 49

Pio Joris

 (  Roma   1843  -    1921  )

"Paesaggio" acquerello su carta (cm 30x44) Firmato e datato 1898 in basso a sinistra "Landscape" watercolour on paper Signed and dated 1898 bottom left

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 400 - 450