Lot n° 62  | Auction 300

Giacomo Mantegazza ( Saronno  1853 - Cernobbio  1920 )

Estimate € 400 - 500

Sold € 850

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

"Ritratto di donna orientale" olio su tavoletta (cm 16,5x22,5) Firmato in alto a destra "Portrait of Oriental Woman" oil on panel Signed top right

Estimate € 400 - 500

Sold € 850