Auction 300 / Lot n° 71

Severino Ferraris

 (  Prestinone (VB)   1903  -    1979  )

"Ultima neve" olio su compensato (cm 20x25.5) Firmato in basso a destra. Al retro: titolato e datato 1936 "The Last Snow" oil on plywood Signed bottom right. Titled and dated 1936 on the reverse

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 650 - 700

Sold € 700