Auction 300 / Lot n° 95

Bernardino Palazzi

 (  Nuoro   1907  -  Roma   1987  )

"Venezia" tempera su carta (cm 69x89) Firmato e datato 1936 in basso a destra "Venice" tempera on paper Signed and dated 1936 bottom right

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,000

Sold € 3,500