Auction 300 / Lot n° 96

Domenico De Bernardi

 (  Besozzo   1892  -    1963  )

"Case in rovina" olio su compensato (cm 50x60) Firmato e datato 1944 in basso a sinistra. Al retro titolato e datato; timbro di "Domenico De Bernardi" ""Houses in ruins" oil on plywood Signed and dated 1944 bottom left. Titled and dated on reverse. Stamp of "Domenico De Bernardi"

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

Estimate 4,500 - 5,000€

Sold 4,000€