Lot n° 96  | Auction 300

Domenico De Bernardi ( Besozzo  1892 -  1963 )

Estimate € 4,500 - 5,000

Sold € 4,000

Auction: 29 October 2012 at 15:00

"Case in rovina" olio su compensato (cm 50x60) Firmato e datato 1944 in basso a sinistra. Al retro titolato e datato; timbro di "Domenico De Bernardi" ""Houses in ruins" oil on plywood Signed and dated 1944 bottom left. Titled and dated on reverse. Stamp of "Domenico De Bernardi"

Estimate € 4,500 - 5,000

Sold € 4,000