Lot n° 151  | Auction 303

Joan Miró ( BARCELLONA  1893 - PALMA DI MAIORCA  1983 )

Estimate € 1,400 - 1,800

Sold € 2,300

Auction: 04 December 2012 at 15:00

"Affiche pour l'Exposition bronzes" 1972, litografia a colori (cm 88,5x62) Firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, 138/150   "Affiche pour l'Exposition bronzes" 1972, colour lithograph (cm 88,5x62) Signed bottom right, numbered bottom left 138/150

Estimate € 1,400 - 1,800

Sold € 2,300