Lot n° 152  | Auction 303

Joan Miró ( BARCELLONA  1893 - PALMA DI MAIORCA  1983 )

Estimate € 2,200 - 2,400

Sold € 2,800

Auction: 04 December 2012 at 15:00

"Oda a Joan Miro" 1973, litografia a colori (cm 87,8x60,8) Firmato in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra es.: 33/75   "Oda a Joan Miro" 1973, colour lithograph (cm 87,8x60,8) Signed bottom right, numbered bottom left n. 33/75

Estimate € 2,200 - 2,400

Sold € 2,800