Lot n° 212  | Auction 303

Donald Baechler ( Hartford  1956 )

Estimate € 10,000 - 15,000

Sold € 9,000

Auction: 04 December 2012 at 15:00

"Health nutrition and population" 2002, collage e acrilico su carta (cm 116,8x91,4) Firmato in alto a sinistra Provenienza: Galerie Thaddeus Ropac - Parigi   "Health nutrition and population" 2002, collage and acrylic on paper (cm 116,8x91,4) Signed top left Provenance: Galerie Thaddeus Ropac - Paris

Estimate € 10,000 - 15,000

Sold € 9,000