Lot n° 357  | Auction 313

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 250

Auction: 23 October 2013 at 10:00

Tazza nuziale con piattino e coperchio in metallo smaltato a fondo blu e decorato a motivo di peonie e foglie, il piattino polilobato. (h cm 11,5) (restauri e ridipinture) Cina, dinastia Qing, sec. XIX. A Chinese cloisonné "double fortune" cup and petal shaped plate. Qing Dynasty, 19th century. (restorations and repaints)

Estimate € 600 - 700

Sold € 250