Lot n° 412  | Auction 313

Estimate € 250 - 300

Sold € 550

Auction: 23 October 2013 at 10:00

Coppia di vasi in porcellana decorati a smalti cantonesi con scene di vita del "Palazzo delle Cinque Fenici" (wufenglou). Anse a forma di scettro Ruyi. Cina, metà del sec. XIX. (h cm 60) (difetti e restauri) Pair of Chinese Canton porcelain vases decorated with court scenes. Ruyi-shaped handles. China, mid-19th century. (defects and restoration)

Estimate € 250 - 300

Sold € 550