Lot n° 431  | Auction 313

Estimate € 100 - 120

Sold € 120

Auction: 23 October 2013 at 10:00

Snuff bottle di forma ovalizzata in porcellana decorata con la figura di Xiang Yu e iscrizione con lodi al medesimo, tappo in porcellana decorato con pipistrelli. Cina, sec. XIX. (h cm 7,5) (difetti) A Chinese oval iron-red-decorated porcelain snuff bottle and stopper, 19th century. (defects)

Estimate € 100 - 120

Sold € 120