Lot n° 472  | Auction 313

Estimate € 900 - 1,000

Sold € 800

Auction: 23 October 2013 at 15:30

Scultura in avorio raffigurante un letterato con un libro in mano, e un bambino con fiori di loto. Tracce di policromia. Reca marchio di Qianlong. Cina, dinastia Qing, inizio sec. XIX. (difetti e gravi mancanze) (h cm 43,5) Ivory sculpture of a scholar and a child, traces of polychromy, bearing marks of Qianlong. China, late Qing Dynasty, early 19th century (major defects and losses)

Estimate € 900 - 1,000

Sold € 800