Lot n° 48  | Auction 313

Estimate € 1,800 - 2,000

Sold € 4,600

Auction: 22 October 2013 at 15:30

Set di cinque bauli a scalare in legno ebanizzato interamente decorati in oro con scene di palazzo e giardini. Poggianti su basi in legno intagliato e decorati a fregi e fiori dorati. Olanda, fine del sec. XVIII Set of five progressive caskets in ebonized wood with gilt decorations on wooden carved and gilt legs. Holland, late 18th century

Estimate € 1,800 - 2,000

Sold € 4,600