Lot n° 497  | Auction 313

Estimate € 2,600 - 2,800

Sold € 5,500

Auction: 23 October 2013 at 15:30

Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante il Buddha Amitayus con iscrizione "Da Qing Qianlong Gengyin Nian Jing Zao" (fu fatto nell'anno del sessantesimo compleanno dell'imperatore Qianlong, 1770). (lievi difetti) Gilt bronze sculpture of Buddha Amitayus with inscription "Da Qing Qianlong Gengyin Nian Jing Zao" (manufactured in the year of Emperor Qianlong's sixtieth birthday, 1770) (minor defects)

Estimate € 2,600 - 2,800

Sold € 5,500