Auction 314 / Lot n° 34

Leonardo Bazzaro

 (  Milano   1853  -    1937  )

"Ponte sul canale" olio su tavola (cm 34.5x50) Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice "bridge on Canal" oil on board. Signed at bottom left. Framed

Auction: 12 November 2013 at 15:30

Estimate € 1,200 - 1,300

Sold € 1,000