Lot n° 41  | Auction 314

Mario Vellani Marchi ( Modena  1895 - Milano  1979 )

Estimate € 2,000 - 2,200

Sold € 1,800

Auction: 12 November 2013 at 15:30

"Il sandalo a secco. Burano" 1932, olio su compensato (cm 40x52), siglato e datato in basso a destra. Firmato, titolato e datato al retro. In cornice "Il sandalo a secco. Burano" 1932 oil on plywood, initialed and dated at bottom right. Signed, titled and dated on reverse. Framed

Estimate € 2,000 - 2,200

Sold € 1,800