Auction 319 / Lot n° 16

Statuetta a forma di naga alato in bronzo finemente cesellato a motivi floreali e fogliacei. (difetti, mancanze e restauri) (h cm 29) Arte dell'Asia Orientale, sec. XIX. Finely chiselled bronze statuette of a winged naga. Asian art, 19th century. (defects and restorations)

Estimate 300 - 320€

Sold 250€