Auction 319 / Lot n° 253

Coppia di statue in legno dipinte in policromia, raffiguranti i discepoli del Buddha, Sariputra & Maudgalyayana oranti su base rettangolare. Al collo sono avvolte due collane rosario. (h cm 32) Arte del Sud est asiatico, sec. XX. Pair of polychrome painted wooden statues representing the desciples of Buddha, Sariputra and Maudgalyayana praying, on rectangular base. South-east Asia, 20th century

Estimate 100 - 110€

Sold 150€