Lot n° 537  | Auction 322

Estimate € 450 - 500

Sold € 400

Auction: 27 May 2014 at 14:30

Venini, Murano anni '50 del sec. XX. Lampadario a poliedri in vetro soffiato a stampo (h cm 34) (difetti e mancanze) Bibliografia: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921- 1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 223; F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino 2007, fig. 166 Venini, Murano, circa 1950's. A blown glass moulded polyhedron lamp (defects and losses)

Estimate € 450 - 500

Sold € 400