Lot n° 1942  | Auction 332

Estimate € 280 - 300

Sold € 250

Auction: 21 November 2014 at 15:30

Arte napoletana, fine sec.XVIII inizi XIX Figura di contadino con abito in velluto decorato a filo dorato, gilet e pantaloni in raso e scarpe in cuoio (h cm 31) Neapolitan art, late 18th - early 19th century. Peasant figure with velvet and gold thread clothing

Estimate € 280 - 300

Sold € 250