Lot n° 223  | Auction 334

Antonio Zoran Music ( BOCCAVIZZA  1909 - VENEZIA  2005 )

Estimate € 6,200 - 7,000

Sold € 6,000

Auction: 16 December 2014 at 15:30

"Paysage vide E5" 1960 olio su tela, cm 61x81,5 Firmato e datato 1960 in basso al centro Firmato, titolato e datato 1960 al retro Provenienza Galerie Thibaut, New York Collezione privata, Como Opera archiviata da Editions ACATOS S.A. con il n. 1960.52   "Paysage vide E5" 1960 oil on canvas Signed and dated 1960 at bottom centre Signed, titled and dated 1960 to reverse Provenance: Galerie Thibaut, New York Private collection, Como Work registered by Editions ACATOS S.A. with n. 1960.52

Estimate € 6,200 - 7,000

Sold € 6,000