Auction 334 / Lot n° 259

Gianni Emilio Simonetti

 (  Roma   1940  )

"The Early Gutenberg Period" 1967 tecnica mista su tela, cm 101x101 Firmato e datato 67 al retro Provenienza Galleria Schwarz, Milano "The Early Gutenberg Period" 1967 mixed media on canvas Signed and dated 67 to reverse Provenance: Galleria Schwarz, Milano

Estimate 1,500 - 2,500€

Sold 1,600€