Lot n° 271  | Auction 334

Edouard Pignon ( BULLY-LES-MINES  1905 -  1993 )

Estimate € 2,400 - 2,600

Sold € 4,000

Auction: 16 December 2014 at 15:30

"Ostende" 1947 olio su tela, cm 73x92 Firmato e datato 47 in basso a destra   "Ostende" 1947 oil on canvas Signed and dated 47 at bottom right

Estimate € 2,400 - 2,600

Sold € 4,000