Auction 334 / Lot n° 31

Felice Canonico

 (  Messina   1922  -  Milano   1996  )

"Approdo" 1970 olio e tecnica mista su tela, cm 70x116 Firmato e datato 70 in basso a sinistra Firmato, titolato e datato 70 al retro Provenienza Falchi Arte Moderna, Milano "Approdo" 1970 oil and mixed media on canvas Signed and dated 70 at bottom left Signed, titled and dated 70 to reverse Provenance: Falchi Arte Moderna, Milano

Estimate 340 - 360€

Sold 850€