Auction 339 / Lot n° 117

Maestro lombardo del sec. XVIII "Vergine con Bambino tra nubi" olio su tavola (cm37x32). In cornice del sec. XVIII intagliata e dorata Lombard Master of the 18th century ."The Virgin and Child", oil on panel. Carved and giltwood frame of the 18th century

Auction: 31 March 2015 at 15:30

Estimate € 10,000 - 12,000

Sold € 8,500