Lot n° 148  | Auction 339

Giovan Battista Lucini ( Crema  1639 - Crema  1686 )

Estimate € 9,000 - 10,000

Sold € 39,000

Auction: 31 March 2015 at 15:30

"Il miracolo di Valenza" e "Il miracolo di Torino" coppia di oli monocromi (cm 57,5x84). In cornici del secolo XVIII(difetti e restauri) Bozzetti preparatori per i due dipinti conservati nella chiesa di San Bernardino a Crema "The Miracle of Valenza" and "The Miracle of Torino", pair of monochrome oils. Frames of the 18th century (defects and restorations) Sketches for two painting of the Saint Bernardino church in Crema

Estimate € 9,000 - 10,000

Sold € 39,000