Auction 339 / Lot n° 317

Maestro del sec. XIX. "Ritratto di ufficiale" miniatura ovale su avorio (cm 6x4,5) in cornice in bronzo dorato con cimasa a fiocco (difetti) Master of the 19th century. "Portrait of an Officer", oval miniature on ivory in gilt-bronze frame (defects)

Auction: 01 April 2015 at 10:30

Estimate € 700 - 800