Lot n° 202  | Auction 344

Estimate € 800 - 1,200

Sold € 700

Auction: 14 May 2015 at 10:30

Arte giapponese Meiji fine sec. XIX Coppia di pannelli ovali in lacca nera decorati con applicazioni in avorio scolpito in rilievo a fiori e a farfalle. Cornici in lacca dipinta a fiori (difetti e mancanze) (cm 55x38) Meiji Japanese art, late 19th century. Pair of black lacquered oval panels. Painted lacquered frames (defects and losses)

Estimate € 800 - 1,200

Sold € 700