Lot n° 10  | Auction 347

Andy Warhol ( PITTSBURGH  1928 - NEW YORK  1987 )

Estimate € 1,000 - 1,500

Sold € 2,800

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 10:30

"Ladies and Gentlemen" 1975 serigrafia a colori, cm 109,5x72,5 Firmata, datata 75 e numerata es. 50/125 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano   "Ladies and Gentlemen" 1975, coloured silkscreen Signed, dated 75 and numbered 50/125 to reverse Provenance: Private collection, Milano

Estimate € 1,000 - 1,500

Sold € 2,800