Lot n° 200  | Auction 347

Novello Finotti ( Verona  1939 )

Estimate € 1,600 - 1,800

Sold € 1,700

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 10:30

"A volo d'angelo" (bozzetto) 1990 scultura in bronzo, h cm 62 Firmata e datata 1990 Opera acquisita direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprietario   "A volo d'angelo" (sketch) 1990, bronze sculpture Signed and dated 1990 Work bought directly from the artist by present owner

Estimate € 1,600 - 1,800

Sold € 1,700