Estimate € 2,900 - 3,500
Sold € 4,500
Auction: 10 June 2015 at 15:30
"Composition" 1941 pastelli e matita su carta, cm.21.5x28 Firmato, siglato e dedicato "Moholy=Nagy M=N to Bob" in basso a destra; datato in basso a sinistra "aug 9/41" Provenienza Acquisito dall'artista dal precedente proprietario Collezione privata, Parigi Collezione privata, Milano "Composition" 1941 Pastel and pencil on paper Signed, initialled and dedicated "Moholy=Nagy M=N to Bob" at bottom right; dated at bottom left "aug 9/41" Provenance: Bought directly from the artist by the previous owner.Private collection Paris Private collection, Milano
Estimate € 2,900 - 3,500