Estimate € 12,000 - 16,000
Sold € 30,000
Auction: 10 June 2015 at 15:30
"Running Fence" 1973 Project for "Sonoma County and Marin County, State of California, Pacific Ocean, Estero Road, County Road 244, City of Valley Ford, Peta Luna - Valley Ford Road, State highway 1, Carmody Road Freeway 101" tecnica mista su carta applicata su tavola, cm 71,3x56 Firmato, titolato e datato 1973 Provenienza Collezione privata, Bologna "Running Fence" 1973, mixed media on paper applied to board Project for "Sonoma County and Marin County, State of California, Pacific Ocean, Estero Road, County Road 244, City of Valley Ford, Peta Luna - Valley Ford Road, State highway 1, Carmody Road Freeway 101" Signed, titled and dated to reverse Provenance: Private collection, Bologna
Estimate € 12,000 - 16,000