Estimate € 38,000 - 50,000
Sold € 48,000
Auction: 10 June 2015 at 15:30
"Hibou-Roc" 1969 olio su tela, cm 73x100 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza Galleria Maeght, Parigi Evelyn Aimis Fine Art, Toronto Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia Y. Riopelle, T. Riopelle "Catalogue Raisonné de Jean Paul Riopelle 1961-1971" Tomo 4, Montreal, Hibou Editeurs, 2014, p. 215 ill. "Hibou-Roc" 1969, oil on canvas Signed at bottom right Provenance: Galleria Maeght, Paris Evelyn Aimis Fine Art, Toronto Private collection, Milano
Estimate € 38,000 - 50,000