Lot n° 334  | Auction 347

Alfredo Sosabravo ( Sagua La Grande  1930 )

Estimate € 6,500 - 7,000

Sold € 6,000

Auction: 10 June 2015 at 15:30

"Triangulo" 2007 olio e collage su tela, cm 100x80 Firmato e datato 2007 in alto Firmato, titolato e datato "Mayo 2007" al retro Opera acquisita direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprietario   "Triangulo" 2007, oil and collage on canvas Signed and dated 2007 at top Signed, titled and dated "Mayo 2007" to reverse Work bought directly from the artist by present owner

Estimate € 6,500 - 7,000

Sold € 6,000