Lot n° 112  | Auction 362

Karl Henrici ( Schweidnitz  1737 - Bolzano  1823 )

Estimate € 6,500 - 7,500

Sold € 7,500

Auction: 06 April 2016 at 15:30

Maestro veneto della fine del sec. XVIII "Scena animata in Piazza San Marco con ciarlatano, personaggi settecenteschi e mercanti turchi" olio su tela (cm68x97)(difetti e restauri) Karl Henrici (Schweidnitz 1737 - Bozen 1823) "Buzzing Scene on Piazza San Marco" oil on canvas (defects and restorations)

Estimate € 6,500 - 7,500

Sold € 7,500