Auction 423 / Lot n° 478

ARP, Jean (1887-1966) - Sonia DELAUNAY (1885-1979) - Alberto MAGNELLI (1888-1971) - Sophie TAEUBER-ARP (1889-1943). - [Album di impressioni litografiche]. [Paris: Aux nourritures terrestres, 1950]. Copy n. 9 of 150 signed by Arp, Delaunay, Magnelli and Taeuber-Arp from a total edition of 165 copies. Folio (385 x 280mm). 10 colour lithographs (some foxing). Unbound, preserved in a modern passepartout (lacking publisher's folder and slipcase). Sold as a collection of plates not subject to return.

Auction: 23 May 2018 at 15:30

Estimate 400 - 600€