Auction 456 / Lot n° 184

Carlo De Carli

 (  Milano   1910  -  Milano   1999  )

Six chairs model "671". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957. Solid mahogany wood, upholstered seat and back in polychrome rhombus fabric, brass sheet tips. (47x85x53 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Private collection, Milan Literature Per un modello simile: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori Laterza, Bari, 2010, p. 132

Auction: 19 June 2019 at 15:30

Estimate 2,200 - 2,500€

Sold 2,000€