Lot n° 35  | Auction 467

Lucio Fontana ( ROSARIO  1899 - COMABBIO  1968 )

Estimate € 40,000 - 50,000

Sold € 60,000

Auction: 10 December 2019 at 15:30

"Concetto spaziale" 1958-1960 polychrome glazed ceramic cm 25.5x18 Signed   Provenance Private Collection, Varese   This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan, with n. 2738/1

Estimate € 40,000 - 50,000

Sold € 60,000