Lot n° 151  | Auction 476

Viktor Nikolayevich Proshkin ( Russia  1906 -  1983 )

Note to lot

Estimate € 900 - 1,000

Sold € 2,800

Auction: 30 June 2020 at 10:30

"Il paracadutista" 1936 olio su tela (cm 46x50) Firmato in basso a destra Al retro: firmato, titolato e datato In cornice Bibliografia John Milner "Russian Revolutionary Art" Londra 1979; John Milner "A Dictionary of Russian and Soviet Artists 1420-1970" pag.341; Aa. Vv., Pittura russa e sovietica (1850-1945), Milano, 1994, p. 121 Виктор Николаевич Прошкин (1906-1983) Десантник Холст, масло, 46 х 50 см. Подписано в правом нижнем углу Библиография: Джон Милнер "Русское революционное искусство" Лондон, 1979; Джон Милнер "Словарь русских и советских художников 1420-1970 гг." стр.341; Русская и советская живопись (1850-1945), Милан, 1994, с. 121.

Estimate € 900 - 1,000

Sold € 2,800