Auction 487 / Lot n° 63

VERDI, Giuseppe (1813-1901) - Ritratto fotografico firmato e datato. Milano: studio fotografico Pagliano e Ricordi. A fine photograph of Verdi in "Cabinet" format signed by Verdi and with a pencil date of "Milano, 5 Dic 1887". (160 x 105mm). The signature is legible but a bit rubbed.

Auction: 22 September 2020 at 10:30

Estimate € 500 - 800

Sold € 480