Lot n° 292  | Auction 498

Rolando Hettner ( Firenze  1905 - Vaprio d'Adda  1978 )

Estimate € 120 - 150

Sold € 130

Auction: 18 December 2020 at 10:00

"Adamo ed Eva" Polychrome glazed terracotta tile. Manufacture of Molino Torno-Como, 1950s/1960s. Titled on the verso (39x20 cm). In a wooden frame. (defects) Provenance Villa "La Murela", Lino Sabattini collection

Estimate € 120 - 150

Sold € 130