Lot n° 11  | Auction 507

Egon Schiele ( Tulln an der Donau  1890 - Vienna  1918 )

Estimate € 8,000 - 10,000

Sold € 15,000

Auction: 25 May 2021 at 15:30

"Männlicher Akt (Selbstbildnis) I" 1912 lithograph, cm 44.8x40 Signed and dated 1912 lower right Signed and dated in the plate too. Publisher’s mark Sema-Vereinigung   Edition of 200 copies from the portfolio 'SEMA 15 Original-Steinzeichnungen', published by Delphin-Verlag/Munich   Provenance Private collection, Merano   Literature "Bolliger, Hans, and E.W. Kornfeld “Verzeichnis des graphischen Werkes” Egon Schiele: Bilder, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Graphik (Lagerkatalog 57). Bern, Gutekunst & Klipstein, 1956, n. I. Schwarz, Heinrich "Die Graphischen Werke von Egon Schiele" Philobiblon, vol. 5, n. 1 (March 1961), e vol. 6, n. 2 (June 1962), n. 1. Kallir, 1 b2"

Estimate € 8,000 - 10,000

Sold € 15,000